Craven Community College announces Fall 2015 Dean’s List

Craven Community College

Craven Community College has announced the students who have been named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2015 semester. Students earn this academic distinction by completing a college-level course load of at least 12 hours while maintaining a grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Craven Community College Fall 2015 Dean’s List

Alliance: Josh A. Maguire

Arapahoe: Mikayla F. Wayne

Atlantic: Patrick J. Behan

Aurora: Tomiko N. Green, Tamakia L. Moore

Bayboro: Samuel Becker, Krista L. Ireland, Faith L. Rice

Beaufort: Amelia L. Dixon, Tyler C. Mason, Samantha N. Meyer, Jack S. Russell, Christina L. Williams

Cape Carteret: Laura B. Hutchins

Charlotte: Andrew S. Fowler

Cherry Point: Sonia I. Loyola

Cove City: Brittany B. Barwick, Katarri S. Brockington, Joshua P. Calmes, Cathy B. Humphrey, Jonathan I. Jones, Amanda C. McCoy, Jonathan P. Weldin

Dover: Frank Ashworth, Brandon Johnson, Melissa A. Tess, Emily A. Wilson

Durham: Holly B. Lane

Emerald Isle: Angela C. Bastin

Ernul: Jesse J. Stramel, Cody J. Sutton, Taylor Whitford

Greenville: Krystina Moore

Grantsboro: Trevor E. Carrawan, Heather N. Harris, Kara L. Peed

Grifton: Breia R. Hardy

Grimesland: Zachary E. Moody

Hampstead: Robert H. Richards, Jr.

Havelock: Johnny A. Alvarado-Guerrero, Khalil S. Anderson, Madison M. Anderson, Caitlin M. Annunziata, Johnell Babino, Jr., Samantha L. Barrows, Charles D. Begley, Mattie Bourgeois, Lauren E. Brumwell, Shania N. Butcher, Alexandria D. Chancery, Kristen M. Childress, Naomi P. Clark, Alicia D. Clark-Cornwell, Galia N. Cook, Marlena Cook, Christina K. Courounis, Ryan D. Damaska, Raymond D. Davis, Micheal S. Dearing, Justin D. Debraska, Joey C. Deschuytner, Jason W. Dumaliang, Matthew B. Ellington, Emily L. Fulwood, Joseph J. Gamlin, Steffanie Garrison, Elizabeth R. Garrity-Yohe, Sherly Geisler, Ryan C. Gentry, Michael S. Grohmann, Michael C. Grudziecki, Elizabeth N. Gullett, Randi L. Hagan, Kayla P. Hall, Shanera T. Harper, Zoey L. Harvey, Tiffany M. Harwood, Alyssa Herold, Buck Hoover, Brooke L. Jansen, Richelle K. Jara, Stephanie N. John, Kayla A. Judd, Daniel Kiewel, Samara N. King, Brian T. Knowles, Rebecca L. Kwiek, Morey M. Lamonda, Courtney E. Lance, Thomas C. Lewis, Derrick Linzy, Kayla A. Longway, Jason Maldonado, Ratana Mao, Marcus A. McCabe, Jacob A. McClenney, Michael K. McGough, Jr., Patricia M. McKelvey, William O. McLaughlin, Steven P. McMahon, Michael G. Miller, Brandy Mills, Jonathan E. Miner, Emily L. Morris, De’ja A. Morris, Bethani J. Murray, Derek Nelson, Gabriel S. Newton, Alexandria Nibert, Kiley R. Nielsen, Amber M. Nugent, Hunter Owens, Marissa A. Pena, Natacia S. Perryman, Tyler S. Platter, Dallas C. Poole, Jr., Danielle M. Rendon, Yeimy L. Reyes, Carlie Reynard, Louis M. Rivera, Lindsey Rodriguez, William T. Ryan, Martha M. Samuel, Alexis M. Sciarrotta, Blaire D. Shrock, Alicia S. Skinner, Alexis Smith, Shanea L. Smith, Jennifer M. Snow, Austin K. Spillman, Bethany A. Strange, Jason R. Tschanz, Jada D. Walker, William J. Ward, Christopher M. Waterhouse, Nathan L. Whitmore, Johnathon M. Winter, Kelsey J. Wyrick, Brittney Zabriskie, Elizabeth F. Zocher

High Point: Joanna L. Huneycutt

Hubert: Joshua A. Crouse, Hunter A. Owens

Inver Grove Heights: Megan M. Cox

Jacksonville: Cheyenne M. Butler, Vironica M. Hornyak, Lawrence F. Reeve, Jr., David N. Rhodes, Brian K. Soliz, Samuel Webb, Sharee R. Willis

Kankakee: Emily Piech

Maysville: Melissa A. Jones, Jody Reep
Morehead City: Brandi J. Abdelsalam, Todd J. Derise, Michael Kirwan, Christopher G. Vaughan

New Bern: Olivia N. Akers, Micahla F. Akers, Dakotah Allen, Thomas C. Anderson, Derek D. Anderson, Valdor M. Arnold, Eleni K. Arritola, Andrea Babic, Lacey M. Banicki, Wayne A. Barnett, Angelica O. Barrett, Jarrett W. Barton, Alyssa B. Batts, San L. Bawi, Tiffany R. Bazemore, Janie E. Beck, Jessica C. Becker, Shaina B. Bell, David E. Bell, Amanda A. Berry, Angela N. Best, Grace D. Bjork, Jacqueline B. Black, Nicholas Black, Sydney K. Blair, Matt R. Blockholm, Yocasta Blockholm, Sierra R. Bondurant, Matthew Bowman, Christopher W. Boyd, Jessica Branham, John R. Brannon, Dustan R. Brown, Caleb M. Brumbaugh, Maxine S. Bryant, Bu Bu, David A. Bucksot, Andrew Burke, Hannah Burton, Kashika D. Butler, Scott G. Cabrera, Brandon C. Canfield, Heather D. Carlsen, Enid A. Chapin, Ronald E. Cherry, Nicholas S. Clevenger, Natalie L. Coffman, Deborah M. Compton, Hannah G. Cooley, Karla E. Coury, Cory L. Cutrell, Candace Davis, Ms. Mariah Davis, Justice R. De Andrade, Justin L. Denton, Victoria Dixon, Jessica E. Edwards, Austin O. Eheart, Elizabeth A. Esturban, Nicole A. Eyre, Jamie N. Finch, Andrew R. Fincham, Donald A. Fischer, Laqueshia K. Fisher, Benjamin J. Fisher, Karen S. Fisher, Ty W. Fortescue, Stephen A. Frazier, Molly J. Gastineau, Jeffery N. Geibel, Sydney T. Giammona, Jessica C. Gibson, Thomas A. Gibson, Micaela C. Glover, William M. Graves, Karen R. Green, Rebecca B. Gregory, Kelsey A. Grummert, Karen W. Guice, Joseph W. Guice,
Dominique M. Gupton, Michael T. Gushiken, Robin S. Guthrie, Christopher Guthrie, Olivia D. Hacker, Emily F. Hale, Alexander W. Hall, Rachel C. Hall, Jerry D. Harris, Tyler C. Harvill, Brittany M. Heaton, Joseph A. Heckman, Katherine E. Hille, William B. Hilligus, Lexington L. Hoffman, Laura A. Hudson, Heather M. Hutchens, Alexander M. Jestness, Sarah F. Jones, Alexandria H. Junak, Gary J. Kellum, Courtney P. Kendall, Robert C. Knox, Jr., Cameron E. Kolb, Sonia P. Koonce, Albina Kornegay, Cassie M. Kornegay, Roxanne R. Kramer, Donald R. Kramer, Savannah N. Kuhn, Kham G. Lam, Elizabeth A. Lamm, Elizabeth M. Laroche, Nathaniel J. Lebo, Eda Y. Lopez, Jeffrey C. Mabe, Samantha L. Manning, Mark Marsteller, Connor A. Mason, Jennie M. McAllister, Cassi McDonald, Anna J. McKee, Shawn McKenney,
William D. Mike, IV, Shawna H. Milam, David Miller, Nicholas E. Mitchell, Katie R. Mock, Brian C. Momsen, Jenna M. Monette, Benjamin D. Morrow, Henry Moses, Rachael M. Moyers, Joseph A. Nasser, William E. Neville, Kelly O’Donnell, Claire C. Oliver, Victor PO, David A. Pacheco, Myra Parker, Royston Partlowe, Hannah J. Peck, Rachel M. Peoples, Jenny E. Phillips, Devonta C. Pickett, Christopher T. Pons, Billicia J. Pressley, Caleb E. Puchalski, Jesse E. Ray, Rebecca B. Register, Madeline G. Riley, Shedette D. Roberson, Darby Roberts, Lisa C. Robinett, Jennifer Rodriguez, Kristen M. Rozier, Amy E. Sadler, Neldra A. Satterthwaite, Ryan A. Schmidt, Mitchell D. Schweizer, Joleine C. Scott, Jacarra M. Scott, Jennifer Seif, Eric S. Sexton, Matthew J. Shaw, Ra Ma Si, Abigail N. Snook, Christina N. Sobrido, Emma K. Sonnenberg, Brittany Sovinsky, Rashida J. Sparks, Melissa D. Spivey, Michela T. Stalnaker, Katherine A. Stephens, Michaela J. Sterling, Donny Stewart, Francis B. Stith, Kelly D. Stone, Horace L. Taylor, Cody J. Thege, K’tia N. Thompson, Lia Thurber, Daniel Trombley, Felicia Turk, Stacey L. Turner, Lisa Marie A. Van Apeldoorn, Jared S. Vance, Wesley T. Vosper, Kristen N. Whitby, Bari E. Wiley, Kyle P. Williams, Kristen L. Williams, Haylee N. Willis, Jakay D. Wilson, Krystle Wolfe, Jo-Waynia Woolard

Newport: Robert Caldwell, Eric M. Doucette, Jeffrey R. Ebron, Christina A. Fitzgerald, Alicia J. Keppley, Megan L. Lloyd, Michael T. Lowery, Douglas E. Marvel, Pamela C. Millette, Aaron M. Stranathan, Tiffany R. Trott-Mckenna, Brandon E. Vainio, Joseph E. Vanetten, Janna R. Weeks, Cameron W. Willis

Oriental: Stephen C. Deaton, Eifel M. Kreutz

Pollocksville: Jennifer M. Decamp, Samantha M. Ellwood, Arodi Grullon Fernandez, David R. Holton, Nathanael Jackson, Joshua L. Jensen, Joshua R. Macer, Rebecca L. McGarvey, Xavier Wiggins, Tammy M. Willis, Jennifer R. Zavalney

Richlands: Chandra E. Britt, Harold R. Caldwell, II, Cassandra Guzowski

Sanford: Charnelle I. Jenkins

Seven Springs: Claudia A. Davila

Swansboro: Dulce Beam, Neta D. Kittrell, Christopher Losack, Andrew P. Wilwerding

Trent Woods: Victoria L. Bannister, Jessica L. Kachur

Trenton: Jessica L. Purifoy

Vanceboro: Jessica L. Aneuber, Antoine Barfield, Rebecca L. Berg, Fentress P. Brinn, Olivia M. Bryant, Dustin G. Cayton, Shelton E. Davis, Earlie E. Elks, III, Joseph F. Jackson, Johanna J. Johnson, Tyler Lewis, Sarah A. Lilly, Melissa E. Mercer, Lauren Moore, Kayla E. Morris, Logan W. Palmer, Ashley N. Rouse, Mable W. Yaeger, Paul S. Yaeger

Submitted by: Deborah Kania, Director of Marketing, Communications, and Development Liaison, Craven Community College

Comments are closed.