Craven Community College announces Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Craven Community CollegeCraven Community College has announced the students who have been named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester. Students earn this academic distinction by completing a college-level course load of at least 12 hours while maintaining a grade point average of 3.5 or better out of a possible 4.0.

Craven Community College Spring 2017 Dean’s List

Albany: Shanekia C. Thomas

Alliance: Sierra D. Campen

Apex: Marianna Tilley

Arapahoe: Michaela C. O’Steen

Aurora: Rebekah L. Peed, Brian Pulkrabek

Beaufort: Amelia L. Dixon, Christin N. Shelton

Blounts Creek: Artrisa M. Moore

Bridgeton: Amy L. Cahoon

Broadway: Christina D. Jones

Cherry Point: Ricardo A. Bean, Adonay B. Giron, Yuly R. Pampamallco, Bryan Simpson, Chaw Xiong

Cove City: John R. Baggett, Kenneth C. Dail, Shawn D. Gray, Jonathan I. Jones, Dusten B. Rhodes, Christian T. Styron, Jonathan P. Weldin, Jayla Williams

Currie: Rebecca B. Daniels

Dover: Brandon Johnson, Kaleb R. Smith, Steven Tripp

Emerald Isle: Caitlin A. Dorgan

Ernul: Brooke D. Branton, Lacy Dunn, Jared W. Fulcher, Ethan W. Garris, Tyler J. Swindell, Kristen S. Toler, Sarah E. Watson, Taylor Whitford

Goldsboro: Zachery L. Hall

Grantsboro: Samuel Becker

Grimesland: Zachary E. Moody

Hampstead: Catherine L. McEntee, Robert H. Richards, Jr.

Havelock: Erika R. Adam, Luis A. Alvarenga, Madison M. Anderson, Michael G. Anthony, Amy K. Arturi, Johnell Babino, Jr., Ashton D. Baker, William Barnes, Samantha L. Barrows, Renee E. Becker, Charles D. Begley, Jacob M. Bostian, Alexandra N. Casey, Eric Clark, Robert M. Clements, Marlena Cook, Samantha A. Cotter, Carrie Covington, Ashley M. Crocker, Raymond D. Davis, Joey C. Deschuytner, Joseph Francis O. Dominguez, Ashley J. Dorsey, Lucas Doyle, Sandra S. Duk-Kong, Christina R. Fletcher, Freddy P. Flores, Emily L. Fulwood, Elizabeth R. Garrity-Yohe, Ryan C. Gentry, Michael C. Grudziecki, Randi L. Hagan, Tiffany M. Harwood, Ryan C. Helms, Richard Hoover, Josephine Howell, Brandon J. Hunter, Brianna T. Jones, Amber L. Lawson, Julia M. Leoni, Heather D. Maher, Edgar A. Martinez, Michael K. McGough, Jr., Michael G. Miller, Sylvia B. Moore, Amy C. Nesburg, Jocelyn D. Newton, Cassandra Ochoa, Jessica Olaechea, Shelby Painter, Rocio Pineda, Andrew Preston, Christina L. Prusakowski, Pedro Rios, Jr., Louis M. Rivera, Mikala M. Roberts, Stephen D. Sabedra, Brian J. Sagaser, Ansleigh M. Sapp, Matthew J. Shaw, Mohammad Sheikh, Troy M. Shipman, Alicia S. Skinner, Johanna C. Sorensen, Kelsey Spangenberger, James R. Strange, Jr., Bethany A. Strange, Jacob M. Temple, Timothy S. Thompson, Benjamin J. Toner, Tiyanna Tunstall, Jecca E. Vasquez, David T. Villanueva, Christopher M. Waterhouse, Bradly D. Watkins, Johnathan R. Wilder, Johnathon M. Winter, Ashley Hamlin, Kathleen M. Yarbrough, Samuel J. Zink, Elizabeth F. Zocher

Hubert: Joshua A. Crouse, Jennifer M. Wilson

Jacksonville: Sheila D. Adea, Jamie M. Barwick, Shanelle T. Campbell, Kevelyn L. Eberhardt, Daniela Larson, John V. Lewis, Krystal Roman, Samuel Webb

Kinston: Stephen A. Frazier

Maiden: Jennifer Rowan

Marshallberg: Delsie Davis

Maysville: Daniela C. Dedge, Paige M. Fike, Ryan S. Holland, Cristina M. Matthews, Jody Reep, Robert W. Townsley

Morehead City: Todd J. Derise, Harrison Saunders, Kemp B. Wickizer

Mount Olive: Ethan M. Brock

New Bern: Eboni M. Anderson, Thomas G. Arboe, Andrea Babic, Melisa Bacott, James D. Baker, Riley D. Batchelor, San L. Bawi, Tori M. Beaman, Venice R. Beattie, Kimberly L. Bell, Dakorri S. Bell, Gregory C. Bennett, Nicholas Black, Jacqueline B. Black, Aundrea Blaine, Alexander J. Block, Matt R. Blockholm, Mary K. Bobbett, Allison N. Boswell, Frances L. Boush, Ashley N. Bowers, Rachel L. Boyd, Christopher W. Boyd, Alexis J. Bradley, Hayley O. Britt, John D. Burke, Kayla D. Cannon, Madison D. Carroll, Mary Kate Cawman, Sarah Kate Childs, Ms. Renee L. Chrisman, Meredith A. Clark, Madison C. Clay, Myron W. Clements, Samuel E. Colon, Shai’re Courman, Collins B. Creech, Summer N. Cunningham, Taylor F. Daughtry, Samantha E. Davis, Leia A. Davis, Justice R. De Andrade, Iramia Desjardins, Aiesha A. Durham, Christine Elliot, Karen S. Fisher, Alyx N. Flores, Corey M. Fox, Shawniece Franklin, Taylor C. Frankum, Alexandra D. Fravor, Kenya Y. Gainey, Ashlee Gambacorta, Christel A. Geier, Tabitha L. Gibson, Amy N. Glenowicz, Emily Hair, Jamie D. Hardison, Michael S. Harper, Leanda M. Harper, David D. Harr, Joseph A. Heckman, Juan D. Hernandez, Alejandra Hernandez, Brendon W. Hildreth, Lexington L. Hoffman, Ryan F. Jackson, Cory R. Jaco, Alexander M. Jestness, Tyler R. Johnson, Savannah N. Johnson, Savannah F. Jones, Madison Keel, Gary J. Kellum, Alexandria L. Kirian, Lindsey N. Knapp, Tuanna S. Koonce, Shelby R. Lane, Jacqueline D. Lanier, Charles E. Lawton, Too T. Lay, Sonnie J. Leavenworth, Nathaniel J. Lebo, Joseph R. Leggett, Jeffrey C. Mabe, Catrina J. Mack-Cook, Cassidy A. Martin, Carly E. Mathiot, Kasey G. Matthews, Alisha R. McClure, Kimberly B. Mercer, Shakoora Y. Miller, David Miller, Brian C. Momsen, Ethan J. Monachino, Abbigail L. Morgan, Chelsea N. Morris, India M. Murray, Aaron Nanney, Amy L. Nelson, Alejandra M. O’Malley, Jacob T. Oakley, MacKenzie R. Patak, Carla M. Petteway, Dustin A. Pierce, Gabriel A. Pierre, Natasha K. Piper, China Pol, Lisa S. Pomeroy, Keith R. Poole, Lourdes Porter, Latonnia R. Pugh, Matthew G. Revenaugh, Cody M. Rios, Jessica C. Roadman, Katelyn A. Roberts, Darby M. Roberts, Hang Rocham, John R. Rochelle, Michael H. Romeka, Daniel H. Rouse, Timothy P. Ruth, Roberta W. Salvador, Carleen D. Sarsfield, Michael A. Scheidell, Jr., Eric S. Sexton, Victoria R. Shackley, Tanner L. Skidmore, Ray L. Smallwood, Kelvin B. Smith, Dylan T. Smith, Dashon N. Smith, Jamir Smoak, Kelly E. Squires, Shaun Staab, Zachary J. Stapleton, Shannon Stephens, Da Thwee, Timothy W. Togafau, Tyler G. Toohey, Felicia Turk, Joshua R. Unruh, Ashley H. Vallera, Lisa Marie A. Van Apeldoorn, Hailey P. Voliva, Bailey S. Wallace, Mr. Brian D. Ware, Dakota D. Weathers, Gloria I. Whitfield, Ryan G. Wickman, Royce Williams, Barbara F. Williams, Haylee N. Willis, Richard A. Wise, II, Jo-Waynia Woolard, Leigh Ann Wyrick, Jaseline H. Zheng

Newland: Cody M. Reiling

Newport: Katelyn M. Adams, Mirandah E. Barley, Jordan T. Bell, Mitchell B. Bryan, Sarah P. Chewning, Daniel E. Colwell, Rachel H. Garrity, Stephanie N. Hall, Ryan T. Lewis, Justin T. Locklear, Kirby L. Mills, Sherika L. Norman, William L. Platt, Annalee M. Skimehorn, Gary D. Treece, Carter G. Whitlow

Pilot Mountain: Karen L. Roth

Pollocksville: Shane Ecklund, Patricia D. Eubank, David R. Holton, Ashleigh M. Woods

Raleigh: Ashleigh M. Woods

Richlands: Aaron D. Smith

Seven Springs: Claudia A. Davila

Smyrna: Matthew L. Fulcher

Snow Hill: Brianna Bell

Stella: Cody J. Smith

Swansboro: Dulce Beam, Elijah R. Hyden, Andrew P. Wilwerding

Trent Woods: Samuel A. Aldridge, Elizabeth A. Branson, Alexandra Retzer, Phillip M. Rostek

Trenton: Linwood T. Jones

Vanceboro: Stephanie Aguirre, Latisha M. Benefield, John T. Griffin, Brian M. Holloway, Joseph F. Jackson, Foynequa D. Keyes, Amanda Malenfant, Courtney T. Moore, Betty F. Romero, Paul S. Yaeger

Warsaw: Laurence D. Hatfield

Washington: Joel L. Hurley, John F. Maurizzio

Submitted by: Deborah Kania, Director of Communications, Craven Community College

Comments are closed.